My Stampin' Up! Online Store


  • If you like what you see, feel free to check out my Stampin' Up! online store!

Stampin' Up! Publications

My Digital Studio


  • Click here to see the entire list of My Digital Studio catalogue downloads! Grab a coffee, there are a ton!

Join My Simply Stars Stamping Team!


  • Click here to learn more about being a Stampin' Up! demonstrator! Open a world of new and fun opportunities!

Become a Fan

« Thank you Mom! | Main | Another MDS Page:) »

November 08, 2009

Comments

Michelle

Congratulations Heather on your new baby boy! Glad to see you are both doing well! Sorry I missed the annoucement, I was away visiting my brother who just had their first baby a couple months ago.

Jessica

Congratulations Heather! He's beautiful. And I'm in AWE that you were up and (digi) scrapping the next day. Bowing down to you!

nicola

Congratulations to all of you. He's a bonny wee thing.

Hugs
Nic

Akwaba

Congratulations Heather and welcome to Cole.

Mary Beth

Congratulations Heather he's adorable!!

Gerrie

What a sweetie. Congratulations to you all

Lorena

Your baby boy is sooo beautiful! Congratulations to you and the rest of the family!... great pictures, you look fabulous after just having a baby!.. pages done, story told and classes continued as scheduled???? you are trooper for sure!!!!
Many blessings to all of you.

Maria

Congrats!! He's beautiful - and thank you for sharing your pages with us! they're awesome.

Colleen

OMG are you kidding me. 5 pages done. You're making us all loook bab. lol. Congrats he's adorable.

Christie

We are sooo happy for you and your family!!! Congratulations my friend! xoxo

Alicia

Wow! You don't waste any time getting the scrapping done! I need lessons from you ! The page, the story, the baby, they're all beautiful! Congrats!

Marla

Congratulations! He is a beautiful child! Enjoy every day with him.

Dina Lanzendorf

He is beautiful! Congrats to you, dad, and big brothers and sister! I'm anxious to see lots more baby stuff!

Sharon

Congratulations on the birth of your beautiful baby boy! God's blessings to you and your family. Take all the time you can to enjoy him and his siblings while they are still little. Thanks for all your inspiration too!

Annette Smith

He's beautiful Heather!
I see a lot of Mark in Cole!

Leigh

Wow, 5 pages already??? Fabulous. He's a gorgeous looking baby. Congratulations once again.

Carol

Congratulations on the birth of a wonderful son, Love the welcome page for Cole!

Dale

What a precious Baby Boy you are Cole.
Nice work Heather & Adam.
Heather, I love the Welcome page for Cole...journaling your thoughts he will always know your love for him.

Jacki

Congrats! Cole is beautiful, just like the rest of your family. God bless you all!!!

Janice Miller

What a beautiful little perfect face! Congratulations to you and your whole family. Just love and spoil him....Janice

deedee

congrats Heather and Cole ...I'm so glad all went well and you are safely home ...Doreen

Heather Dean

Cole is beautiful and so are the scrapbook pages. Thanks for sharing this very special moment with us! Get some rest :)

Abby

I am so pleased for you and your family! It is amazing that digital makes things so much faster! I will be checking my list again and putting my order in today : )

Catherine

You are absolutely amazing Heather, just home from the hospital, 5 scrapbook pages done and clubs all planned for next week! Wow! Congratulations again! You are such an inspiration!

Kim

Congratulations Heather!

Wendy Plouffe

He is as cute as a button and I am sure you are both very proud. Congratulations to the both of you!

Ruth Norton

He's adorable!! What great keepsake the album will be for him!!

By the way did you make the hat in the photo? It's so adorable!!!

I'm looking forward to all the baby projects!!!

kristy

Congratulations Heather and family!
He is precious! I can't believe you already have 5 scrapbook pages done for him!!! You're amazing!
If you're not up to Monday night..we will pick up the kits and do at my house if you change your mind and want the rest! Don't want to bug you too much!
congrats again...can't wait to meet him!

Christine

So adorable he is! Welcome in to our world Cole. The scrap pages simply excellent and the story of his birth so personal and yet so real to ones beginning in life.

Heather, Adam, (Emma, Mark and Nathan) you have a wonderful little son, (little brother). He will grow fast, so enjoy these days ahead.
Congratulations to all of you on your final addition!
We all have someone new to hold..Yeah

Anne Granger

Love the pages Heather, especially the Cole's story one. What a great keepsakes for him!!
Take it easy my friend and please let me know if I can anything for you!!

Anna

He is just the sweetest! I can't believe he's that alert! Wow!

joanne

Congratulation Heather, He is beautiful!!! so is the page design.

Marjorie Gibson

Congratulations - he is gorgeous. Looking forward to your projects - especially thank you cards. I want to make a bundle for my niece who is giving birth on January 4. I love your ideas and layouts. Also loving Emma's punches class.

Linda

Little Cole is very alert!! His eyes are so wide open, it is hard to believe that he is so young!! Congratulations to you and the family! Oh your layouts are great! I like how you have set everything up!

Christine

very cute addition Heather.. In the 2nd page the bottom pic he looks just like your husband in the upper picture. The first page he looks like you and your daughter..
so he is a great blend.
Congrats again!
Christine

Jamie

Congratulations again, Heather! He's gorgeous.

Jenny

Stunning :) the baby and the pages lol :)
you are so blessed - and don't feel guilty for posting baby projects for the foreseeable future - why would you do anything else??? lol

Sue

Wow Heather & Adam, what a special little mite he is! Gorgeous! I love the pages you made Heather. Don't feel guilty about pages, just feel proud that you love ALL your children equally! TFS your special news with all of us! CONGRATS!!! & ENJOY!!!

Christy

Congratulations on welcoming Cole into your family. How exciting. I wish you the best!!
I'm amazed that you have 5 pages completed already...way to go :)

The comments to this entry are closed.