My Stampin' Up! Online Store


  • If you like what you see, feel free to check out my Stampin' Up! online store!

Stampin' Up! Publications

My Digital Studio


  • Click here to see the entire list of My Digital Studio catalogue downloads! Grab a coffee, there are a ton!

Join My Simply Stars Stamping Team!


  • Click here to learn more about being a Stampin' Up! demonstrator! Open a world of new and fun opportunities!

Become a Fan

« Place Cards or a Gift Tag or...... | Main | UR Sweet! »

November 18, 2008

Comments

Monika Thiessen

soo cute, have to try one tonight

Amy K

Heather, this is the cutest thing I have ever seen!!! Gotta get that Sizzix Tag too!! Thanks so much for sharing!

Melissa

Heather,

I personally learn alot from watching your videos. They are exceptionally helpful, and are a huge benefit in getting the creative juices going!
Thanks

Sue Kment

This is so darn cute!

Rachael

Heather your videos are fabulous! My only problem is that I can't make what you make because we don't have the large oval punch yet!! Hopefully SU will give it to us in NZ in our next catalogue, fingers crossed. Thanks so much for sharing, you are such an inspiration for us all!

Lisa Robb

Hi Heather, I love your videos! I only wish we had all the punches in Australia that you have there. I can't wait till we get the wide oval, the realy big circle and the big shot machine. Hopefully we will only have to wait till our next catalogue. Then I will be able to make some cute punch animals too.

Katie

OH my...i LOVE penguins...this is by far my favorite also...thank you for doing all the videos.

Anne-Maria

Heather, I totally love the videos, definitely keep them coming!! They are so cool and it makes the project so much easier to follow!!

cindy

heather ur videos are awesome i love watching them keep them coming I visit everyday to see something different which u show.....

Michelle

Hi Heather
Your Videos are GREAT !!! I have just joined Stampin Up in New Zealand and LOVE to watch your videos to get ideas, i have only been a demonstrator 4 weeks so dont have enough things to make things like the reindeer but hes my favourite and i have told people about your blog - to see the reindeer

Michelle
NZ

Bonnie

Heather Heather! This guy is too cute. Can't wait to make him for my little nephews and great-nephews,I have 4! Not counting the big nieces and nephews which total 24! I have watched all your videos ever since I discovered your blog about 3 weeks ago. You're a genius. I made the punched reindeer as a sample for my stampin customers at work and they were so excited! Please don't stop the videos and excellent ideas. I'd even pay for a subscription if you started one! p.s. I noticed you wear sweaters on your video-I'm so jealous, I'm in So California and it's sooo hot, I've only been able to buy sweaters not sure when I'll wear them - lol! Thank You For Sharing!

Betty-Ann

This is ADORABLE! My son loves penguins and will be anxious to make his own, I'm sure. And no matter what anyone says, DON'T STOP MAKING AND SHARING PUNCHED ANIMALS WITH US!
Thanks!
Betty-Ann (who's getting absolutely dumped on in Bright's Grove...15 inches of snow, so far)

Carol Doyle

too cute....thanks for sharing!

Belinda Loewen

Aww- love it! I'm sure mine will disappear too!!!Thanks Heather!

Jodie

This is soooooo cute. I cannot wait to go home and make some!

Melissa F.

Very cute love the penguin and the videos showing us how to make all the punch animals.

Ellie Augustin

I LOVE your videos! and so does my 22 mth old DD and we have fun watching and I get a kick out her saying what the cute little animal you have created at the end! :) (of course I have to go and make her one and then for the rest of the day I will hear her calling it out! lol.. hmm I guess today the word of the day is... Penguin! :)


Dale

Well Heather, this little guy is sooo very cute. I can feel his hug already (hee hee). I really appreciate the little guy being attached to a card too. Love it all!
I love your videos and the Chirstmas music. Please keep them coming.

Linda Anderson

Your videos are never disappointing Heather; I enjoy watching them and have learned a great deal from them! You have made it easy for all types of learners! Thanks for sharing - he is really cute.
Linda

Marjorie

I love the little guy. And I really enjoy all of your videos.

doverdi

Too cute! Love the penguin!

The comments to this entry are closed.