My Stampin' Up! Online Store


  • If you like what you see, feel free to check out my Stampin' Up! online store!

Stampin' Up! Publications

My Digital Studio


  • Click here to see the entire list of My Digital Studio catalogue downloads! Grab a coffee, there are a ton!

Join My Simply Stars Stamping Team!


  • Click here to learn more about being a Stampin' Up! demonstrator! Open a world of new and fun opportunities!

Become a Fan

« Ready for this...a video! | Main | Hello Snow! »

December 01, 2010

Comments

Alicia

so glad your back to doing videos...they are so helpful! :o)

Lorraine

I loves these, and so will my niece and nephews. Thanks for sharing

Sherry Bee

LOVE IT! TFS

Sharon Steinwand

Thanks for your videos, Heather! I'll be making some Santas to decorate stocking stuffers - snowman soup is already prepared, but these will be another cute addition. Maybe I'll even crank out enough to set one at each table setting for our Christmas dinner. Better get punching!!

Colleen McCambridge

Sooo Cute.

Judy Boggs

Cute, Cute, project, Heather. I am SO glad to see you are making and sharing your videos again. I know they are a lot of work for you, especially with your young family requiring so much of your time. Please know, I LOVE and appreciae all that you do. Thank you, Thank you!!

Marilyn Maes

Such a cute Santa and it was really nice hearing your voice since I havn't seen you in awhile. Great project for my grandkids and me since everything can be pre cut. Thanks for sharing your time Heather

Tina Lockhart

Such a quick and cute Santa. LOVE the video. Thanks for sharing your wonderful ideas!

Petra van de Walle

Thanks again for the great idea! I already bought candy canes for the kids at school as a small gift just before the holidays, but didn't know yet what to do with them, now I know. And 2 more video's, thanks again!
greetings, Petra

fita

LOVE IT!!! SOOOOOOOOOOOO GLAD VIDEOS ARE BACK.

Marjorie Gibson

Love it! I guess I will be getting some candy canes tomorrow. Will make a great project to do with my niece's on Sunday. Loved yesterday's project too. SU is replacing my flower punch (shipped today) so I see some calorie free gingerbread in my future.

Sandy Fleming

Such a cute Santa. I love him! Your videos are wonderful. It makes making your projects so much easier. Thanks for doing them!

Sandy

Sarita

I'm so happy that you are doing videos again!! I am making snowman soup for my daughter's classmates & this will be a great way to decorate the candy cane. Thanks for sharing.

Ruth Norton

OMG!!! So cute!!! I'm off to get about 100 candy canes now!! LOL!! Thanks for sharing!!

Nicole Derendorf

UGH! Thanks ALOT Heather! I see 50 of these in my future for end of year gifts for the class! Only 1 week and 2 days till school's out for summer!

Brenda Craig

Love this idea. So sweet, and not to difficult to do. Will be making these for some stockings .

The comments to this entry are closed.