My Stampin' Up! Online Store

  • If you like what you see, feel free to check out my Stampin' Up! online store!

Stampin' Up! Publications

My Digital Studio

  • Click here to see the entire list of My Digital Studio catalogue downloads! Grab a coffee, there are a ton!

Join My Simply Stars Stamping Team!

  • Click here to learn more about being a Stampin' Up! demonstrator! Open a world of new and fun opportunities!

Become a Fan

« hi | Main | It's time to Share!!! »

April 19, 2009


Judy Covey

Heather, this card is amazing and I would LOVE instructions on how to make it. Could you please post instructions or a video on your site? Fantastic job!

deb lenox

ooohhh I love this card... thanks for sharing


Same comments as above. You are amazing. I would love to see a video on how to do these.


That is amazing! I figured I wouldn't be buying the pop up cake die since I couldn't see myself using the die very often. Now I'm not so sure! :)


Heather, you never cease to amaze me with your creations!
This die is now on my "to order" list.

Cindee Wilkinson

What a cute idea! I just ordered the cake die. I have the ball die and love it. Only problem I have is keeping the card shut. Not sure how to solve that problem. Going to try and cut it out using dsp and see if that helps.

Thanks for sharing. Love all your pop up cake cards.


Brilliant Brilliant Brilliant!!!

Thank you for sharing!


i really like it ALOT!!! wish it did fit in the cuttlebug though - but thanks for letting us know, i will cross that off of my wishlist...until a big shot is in my craft room!
cheers and i whis i was half as talented as you!!


crazy cute! love it


FANTASTIC! Love it! SUPER creative!!!

Stacey Schafer


LeAnne S.

I have absolutely loved your (and Emma's) ideas for this pop-up die that I have to order this one now!! Thanks so much for sharing!


Heather, I am in love with your creations, using the SU! cake die...any chance you would be willing to put together a class? Just like your punch classes? Yes, I am a member of those as well, and LOVE them! Please, Please, Please!!!!!


WOW!! I love this use of the cake die. You are sooooo creative!


WOW!! I love this use of the cake die. You are sooooo creative!


INCREDIBLE!!! That's the only way to describe it. B.J.

Anne Pavlosky

H. That is amazing. I really love it. Well done. I know you lay awake at night thinking of these ingeneous ideas. KUDOS to you.

Nancy Riley

Holy smokes! I hadn't seen this idea yet ... very innovative!


hi heather, absolutely gorgeous - love your creative ideas!! Would also love to see a video on just how you made this flower pot card.. :)

Dawn Marie

How awesome!!!! I was thinking about this cake die from sizzix but wasnt sure if I was gonna get my moneys worth! You are so creative and have made me re-think decsion!Thanks so much! You are inspiring!!!TFS


This is genius. What a great idea. A note on your note. The dies do fit the cuttlebug, the cutting pads do not, I found out first hand -- live and learn.

Ilene B

Heather, just when I think you have thought of everything, you come up with another awesome idea!!! You rock!!!


So clever! The whole card is just darling. I love the different ideas with this die. I'd love to see a video of how you put this together...please!


Jeez, really have to stop doing such FANTASTIC stuff!!!! I've finally just invested in the Big Shot......


OMG I wish Aussie's had the die's! I would love to make some of the projects you come up with. This is fab Heather...TFS :)


so stinkin' cute!!! :)
can't wait to get my die so I can start playing around with it!

Cindy Wiedemer

all I can say is WOW!!! this card blows me away! helps my favourite flower is a daisy!


This has to be my favorite card using the pop up dies so far! It is making me very jealous that I don't have it yet! Thanks for posting such cute projects!!


I love this! And thanks for the heads up about the Cuttlebug. Guess it's time to get a Big Shot, eh? :)

Gerrie Rollins

Emma, love it when you help out mom with ideas. It's so great when our daughters play along isn't Heather. I was wondering if the cake die would work upside down. Now I know. Will just have to play some more. Can't wait to see your other creations.

Anne Granger

oh my gosh..this is so adorable. After seeing all your creations, I'm going to have to order this die and give it a try!!!

Kim Mullin

YOu are the man Heather - as my hubby always says. That is just adorable!!!


Just when I think I have seen it make up something as creative and lovely as this...WOW...hope you are going to show this to us tomorrow night....

Sheryl Dickinson

Super cute and clever! TFS!


Very Clever!!!


I like Pop Up Flower pot. Will it be nice to show video how to make them? Keep up your work. It's different than cake.


This is ADORABLE!!! You all are so clever with these pop-ups. I didn't think I need it, until I saw this one!


This is too cute! I love the idea of the changes you can do with the Pop Up Cake Die.

This is awesome.



wow, that's really cool Heather!! I love it!

The comments to this entry are closed.